<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7776548408493942455\x26blogName\x3dMarkies+blog\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://markies-haven.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://markies-haven.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4380274840604111427', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><iframe src="http://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID=8076742059755845825&blogName=PIECE+OF+HEAVEN&publishMode=PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT&navbarType=BLUE&layoutType=CLASSIC&homepageUrl=http%3A%2F%2Flov-ebites.blogspot.com%2F&searchRoot=http%3A%2F%2Flov-ebites.blogspot.com%2Fsearch" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" height="30px" width="100%" id="navbar-iframe" title="Blogger Navigation and Search"></iframe> <div id="space-for-ie"></div>
Please Santa?

i wantthis
i wantthat
Buy me anything and i will RAWR at
you!:D
I want to try this.
I want to try that.
tagboard.
Get your cbox code here
Leaving so soon?
Links
Links
Links
Links
Links
Links
many thanks!:D
BaseCodes Designer
AdobePhotoshop

Archives:
August 2008 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 August 2010
Profile
RAWR!
You can call me yournamehere.
(: I expect prezzies on yourbirthdayhere
I study at yourschoolhere
Love Domo! Domo luvs you!
blah
blah
blah
blah
blah
blah
blah
<--! you can write uptil this line(: then HALT!--->
Sunday, August 1, 2010!
RAWRed on; 2:20 PM

Soooo Been a long time huh?.

Soo Ive been really bored.. Not up to opening PS and not really in the mood to write the next chapters of my storys and then I am in the mood to write the ones that are currently paguing my thoughts and the only way to get rid of them is to Write the first chapter and then stop there cuz i will soon know i will fail on this fic. but at least i tried.

:\

I am officialy not sick no more, After being sick for 3 months and not being able to get out of the house its really weird and funny being out side and going to oly which is 40 minutes away. and then going to an awesome reseraunt called koibito sushi bar where i spoke a little but of Japanese to this nice Japanese lady.

ANd then! Playing monopoly with my little brother who never said anything when i landed on his property and went to jail at least 6 times in a span of 10 minutes.

My Portolfio neesds to be updated badly and im trying to think of what i want my next layout to be... Im thinking of something that shows ME. like Markie and what she stands for.... Jpop and Kpop is for sure.. But there has to be something else.. haha. AND PEOPLE STOP SPAMMING MY BOX WITH pointless comments.!

-Markie :o

Friday, June 25, 2010!
RAWRed on; 1:05 AM

GRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR. IF PHOTOSHOP WAS A PERSON I WOULD SMACK IT FROM HERE TO TIMBUKTU!!

*RAGE RAGE RAGE*

*mumbles to self*

Seriously. I just finished a poster.. I had been having a hard time cuz i couldnt think of any ideas on how to make it.. and there it goes.. Just freezes right when i was almost done! So im not gonna retry until like.. Sunday.. monday.. -sigh- My head is gonna explode into a million pieces :'( *Crys in frustration*

I am.. So angry.. But i get to go to wildwaves with my friends.. like.. saturday! XDD *happy dance*



-The very pissed off Markie

Thursday, June 24, 2010!
RAWRed on; 9:59 PM

Im making a tutorial on how to blend!! Hopefully it turns out okay... XS

Sunday, June 20, 2010!
RAWRed on; 10:27 PM

Okay, so i wont be able to be on the computer for awhile... Cuz my kittens are really sick and i have to give them meds 4 times a day.. -sigh- Its really sad.. and the kitten we are keeping "Teddy" He is permanetly blind in one eye now because of it.. :'(

So i have to finish all my requests.... 3 down... 2 to go.. lol.